Ten films I loved in 2005:
Brokeback Mountain (related)
The Squid and the Whale (related)
Happy Endings
Match Point (related)
The Dying Gaul (related)
Capote
The Nomi Song
In Her Shoes (related)
The 40-Year-Old Virgin
The Wedding Crashers
UPDATE: I knew I'd forget something: "Walk the Line" probably should have been on here somewhere, too.
UPDATE: I knew I'd forget something: "Walk the Line" probably should have been on here somewhere, too.
(Haven't seen "TransAmerica" or "The Family Stone" yet, but am planning to.)
You're the only other person that has ever mentioned 'Happy Endings' or even knew it existed, lol...
ReplyDeleteloved it.
I like your movie top ten list. Glad to see Match Point made the list.
ReplyDeleteI haven't seen it yet but now that I know it wasn't a disappointment
I'm even more anxious to see it!
Wedding Crashers is a great pick
ReplyDelete